Yusufu Danmola v United States of America
[…] Debtor does hereby and herewith expressly covenant and agree that Creditor shall not under any circumstance, nor in any manner whatsoever be considerd an accomodation party, nor a surety, for Debtor. '
Yet even the tender of payment construed with HJR-192 was in the instance refused then tender of payment still is "disch-
arged" in accordance with U. C.C. Sec. 3.603 which was to be discharged in "Good Faith" due to Danmola giving "notice" and "knowledge" by "action" which required such be "Liberally Administerdt':
U. C.C. Sec. 1.304. Obli at ion of Good Faith
"Every contract or duty within this title imposes an obligation of good faith in its performance and enforcement."
U. C.C. Sec. 3.603. Tender of Payment
(a) If tender of payment of an obligation to pay an instt rumen t is made to a person entitled to enforce the instrument the effect of tender is governed by principles of law applicable to tender of payment under a simple contract.