New York State - Executive - EXC - Article 35
[…] 6. The commissioner shall promulgate rules and regulations necessary to carry out the provisions of this section. Such rules and regulations shall include procedures for determining whether issues of confidentiality or constitutionality exist with regard to any information proposed to be included on the homepage created by the division. Where there is a question as to whether the dissemination of certain information by the state would be a violation of confidentiality or of an individual's constitutional rights, such information shall not be included on the division's homepage.
§ 844-b. New York state committee for the coordination of police services to elderly persons. 1. Establishment of the committee. There is hereby established within the division the "New York state committee for the coordination of police services to elderly persons", hereinafter the "committee".
2. Membership of committee.